Ask a doctor

Approximately How Much Does the Body Lift Cost..tummy Breast and Thights Cost?

Tummy thights and breast

Doctor Answers 4

Cost for body lift

The cost of the surgery overall depends on the geographical location and the surgeon, the bodylift cost by range from 25,000 to 5,000. Price does not mean much but accreditations and experience is essential for good results.

Body Lift Costs

   The circumferential body lift may cost $15,000 or so.  The tummy tuck may cost $7500 or so.  The breast lift may cost $7500 or so.  Hard to say without an exam.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA

Body lift, tummy , breast, and thighs?

It is difficult to quote a price without knowing what is needed, It is always best to go for a consultation to see what your options are. The prices will vary around the country.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 20 reviews

Approximately How Much Does the Body Lift Cost..tummy Breast and Thights Cost

Realself has some postings of actual prices paid by women who live in your area.  It is not possible to give a useful estimate without some more info. Photos would help, as well as some specifics about the procedures you are considering. Sounds like a tummy tuck, but I can't tell what might be needed on the breasts (lift, enlargement, both) and thighs (lift or liposuction). Consider adding that info in a new posting. 

