Does This Amount of Swelling Look Normal After Lipodissolve? (photo)

Why do they call this a "lunchtime" procedure if you are so swollen you cannot go out for a few days without people saying "WHAT the HECK happened to your face?"

Doctor Answers (1)

Swelling from Lipdissolve

+2

No, this is absolutely NOT a normal amount of swelling at all. You need to return to the injector for an evaluation. I have injected mesotherapy/lipodissolve for years and have never seen anything like this. I think you are having a severe reaction to something in the lipodissolve or a possible other infection. You need to be evaluated asap by a physician.


Las Vegas Dermatologist
4.5 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
