Ask a doctor

How soon after a Fraxel Re-Store treatment can I have Belotero / Juvederm / equal to the cheek and eye area?

I have been treated twice with this Fraxel with good results. Also, have had fillers many times with good results. My first Fraxel Re-Store caused a lot of swelling, but the second one was easy, breezy with no swelling. I believe they slightly increased the settings. I'm using the same practitioner so they have all my treatment stats.

Doctor Answers (1)

Cosmetic Injections after Fraxel

+1
Fraxel is a great laser with minimum down time.  If all of your swelling has resolved then it sounds like you can go ahead and schedule your fillers.  I generally recommend waiting two weeks after Fraxel for injections.  


New York Dermatologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 33 reviews
