Ask a doctor

At What Age Would ReFirme Not Work?

Neck is the one that I would like to have done, I'm 57years young.

Doctor Answers (2)

Refirme age

+1
57 is fine for treatments. However, it is important to note that skin that is severely affected by wrinkles and sagging may not be as dramatically improved as a patient desires.


Toronto Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 74 reviews

ReFirme

+1

Over 65 is when we see the results are minimal at best. Thank you for your question and good luck with everything.

Vivek Bansal, MD
Danville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 10 reviews
