Ask a doctor

After Surgery my Lower Lid is Droopier Than the Other Eye -its Only Three Days After Surgery-will It Get Better?

After Surgery my Lower Lid is Droopier Than the Other Eye -its Only Three Days After Surgery-will It Get Better?

Doctor Answers (1)

Lower lid drooping after surgery

+1

three days is too soon to worry about healing..  you may  tape the lid to support it , massage after it heals a bit longer.

give this some time and talk with your doctor


Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 20 reviews
