Ask a doctor

A Few Years Post-Op Gynecomastia I Feel There is Still Some Excess Tissue, Would Exilis or CoolSculpting Assist?

Age 45, 6' tall, 175 lbs. very low body fat. Gynecomastia came from medications. Still on medications but none this side effect. Some days the right side looks larger or swollen. It also feels different. Both lipo and breast tissue were cut out. I suspect fatty tissue. would Exilis or CoolSculpting be helpful in reducing and tightening the skin? I do not want to consider lipo again.

No doctor answers yet

You might also like...