How Soon After a Session of BBL, Can I Use Sunless Tanner?

I recently received a session of BBL for reds and browns 3 days ago, but have some photos coming up which I would like to spray tan for. How soon after a session can I begin to use a light self tanner? Will it affect my results?

Doctor Answers 1

Sunless Tanner Following Brazilian Buttlift

    If the incisions have all healed, the sunless tanner may have no real consequences for the healing in the Brazilian buttlift.

Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 336 reviews

435 North Roxbury Drive
Beverly Hills, CA 90210
