How Soon After my Brazilian Butt Lift Can I Carry my Baby and Toddler?

I have a 4 month old and a year and a half old. How soon after surgery can to go back to lifting my kids for diaper changes and full filling mommy duties? Is the time advised because of the pain or because it will have a negative effect for recovery? Thank you

Doctor Answers (1)

Brazilian Buttlifts and Toddler Care

+1

   I find that having someone to help with child care is helpful for 4 weeks or so.  I do think that strenuous activity or lifting can create more swelling and create the potential for more seromas.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Brazilian Buttlift Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 218 reviews
