After Liposuction my Doctor Only Requested to See Me Once After One Week. Is This Normal? Will my Results Get Much Better.

SmartLipo of the Upper/lower stomach, sides and lower backup

Doctor Answers (2)

SmartLipo

+1

Thank you for your question. You should improve for 6 weeks.  We have people back in 1 week, 6 weeks, and 6 months.


Bay Area Dermatologist
4.0 out of 5 stars 10 reviews

Liposuction and results

+1

Hard to say what your final result will be.  But you should be seeing your doctor more than once.  Contact his/her office for follow-up.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews
