Ask a doctor

After I had sex, I had these excess skin form near my vaginal opening. Should I be worried is this normal? (photo)

Doctor Answers (1)

Excess skin inside vault

+1

Thanks for your photos... but what you have looks completely normal. If the tissue thickens, then have it evaluated by your gynecologist.

Redding Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 15 reviews


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.