Ask a doctor

What Should Be Expected 10 Days After Affirm?

I had Affirm treatment 10 days ago. What benefits should I be expecting to see or notice by this time? I see none

Doctor Answers (1)

Changes expected with the Affirm laser

+1

At ten days following treatment with the fractionated CO2 laser Affirm you should see some early skin tightening, and most of the pinkness should be gone.  Over the next 8 - 10 weeks you will get some additional tightening of the superficial dermis as the extracellular matrix begins to improve.  

Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 7 reviews


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.