Ask a doctor

AFFIRM LASER,or ACCENT to Dissolve Internal Scar Tissue and Adhession Below the Cheeks?

I have internal scar tissue and adhesion at the bottom of my cheeks right above the nasolabial folds,due to trauma over 6 yrs ago.i tried many injections of kenalo

Doctor Answers (1)

Scar Tissue and Adhesions are best treated with subcision

+1

Scar Tissue and Adhesions are best treated with subcision. While fractional lasers can add collagen to scars they will not separate the retracted scars from their attachments.

Chicago Dermatologist
3.0 out of 5 stars 5 reviews
