Ask a doctor

Can You Adjust my Mouth So It is Straighter?

I would like to adjust my mouth so it is straighter.

Doctor Answers (2)

Lifting Corner of Mouth

+1

Hi bbs,

I would use hyaluronic acid filler to lift the corner of your mouth.  We often say that properly performed injections in this area change "sad into glad".  Surgery is an option, but personally I would avoid the scars.  Good luck and be well.

Dr. P

Los Angeles Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 23 reviews

Eleven mouth

+1
The lower side of the mouth could be raised with a corner lip lift which creates a fairly imperceptible scar.
Oakland Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 5 reviews


You might also like...