Can I Take Adipex (Phentermine) After Brazilian Buttlift?

I had lipo from my tummy and added fat to my butt. Is it okay to take adipex? I had surgery 3 weeks ago.

Doctor Answers (1)

Phentermine after Brazilian Buttlift

+1

   Phentermine can have long term consequences for the heart and is not something I recommend.  I would also recommend maintaining a stable weight after Brazilian buttlift to maintain the results.


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 203 reviews
