Ask a doctor

Can I increase my Accutane dosage if my red scars haven't faded after 4 months?

I have been into accutane 20 mg for 4 months and the red scars didnt fade awayMy weight is 48g. ..can I take accutane 30 mg by starting my fifth month?

Doctor Answers (1)

Red marks

+1
No. Wait to your next appoinment  for your doctor  changes the dose, because changes dose not mean will improve the redness. To improve the red marks, use a cream with Arnica or Madecassoside. Ask to your doctor for it.


Mexico Dermatologist
