Ask a doctor

Risk of Losing Too Much Facial Fat Using Accent XL RF?

Considering Accent RF on face and neck. I would like to see volume reduction along jaw line and neck, and general tightening for face and neck post liposuction. Should I be concerned about excessive loss of fat in cheek area?

No doctor answers yet

You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.