Ask a doctor

Accent XL After Pregnancy?

How many months after pregnancy must I wait until it's possible to have Accent XL on my abdomen?

Doctor Answers (1)

Accent XL; How Soon Can the Tummy be Treated After Pregnancy

+1

Hi Victory,

Wait until you are through breast feeding your baby, then you can lay down and have the areas of your body that concern you re-sculpted with Accent XL.  Congratulations on your new baby! 

Be well.

Dr. P

Los Angeles Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 23 reviews


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.