Am I a good candidate for cheek fillers? (photo)

The shape of my face has always been a bit oval and I would like it better if my face was more balanced. What do you Dr.'s think?

Doctor Answers (3)

Good candidate for cheek fillers?

+1

I would say that you are not a good candidate for cheek fillers. At least from the picture your provided, you do not appear to have any loss of cheek volume.


San Francisco Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews

Am I a good candidate for cheek fillers?

+1

I am not sure that I could improve on anything to be honest with regard to facial shape or form.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 203 reviews

Possible cheek fillers?

+1

Your cheeks look fine the way they are and there is no need for fillers. You can always find a doctor to tell you that you need it so be WARY.

Toby Mayer, MD
Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews

You might also like...
