Ask a doctor

Am I a good candidate for a bullhorn lip lift? (photo)

Am I a good candidate for a bullhorn lip lift? I´m a 25 years old male but I do think the length of my philtrum makes me look older. After braces treatment finished (with teeth extractions) my upper lip looks more long and flat.

Doctor Answers 1

Bullhorn Lip Lift

Based on your photos, you are a good candidate for a bullhorn lip lift because you have a relatively long philtrum. The procedure will be beneficial if you want your upper lip to be a little more visible. This will mean your upper lip look a bit augmented.


Thailand Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 8 reviews

Have a question? Ask a doctor
