Am I a candidate for non-surgical rhinoplasty, since all my views are all right except for my left inclined view? (photo)

I don't like the idea of general anesthesia for what I consider an 8/10 nose. All my views are all right except for my left inclined view, where a loss of continuity appears. I've seen the end results of Rhinoplasties that correct humps and I dont' like that for me. My nose would look small compared to lips and medium sized eyes. Besides, the space between my nose and lips (which is perfect now) would be reduced and my facial harmony compromised.

Doctor Answers (1)

Non Surgical Rhinoplasty

+1

It is hard to comprehensively assess your nose from the photo you have posted.  If you have a small hump from a particular view, it is likely that you can undergo a non-surgical rhinoplasty to achieve a better profile appearance.  Please consult with a board certified specialist who can assist you in achieving the results you seek.


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 8 reviews
