Ask a doctor

Could Transferred Fat into the Forehead Be Removed by Smart Lipo?

Am planing to undergo Smart Lipo to remove excess fat transferred into my forehead to fill a depression I got after an accident. I underwent two traditional liposuction but without gaining any result. I want to know if the Smart Lipo will produce any result. Please help!

Doctor Answers (1)

Smart lipo to remove unwanted fat injection deposits

+1

I believe that laser lipo, including smart lipo is a very good way to reduce excess fat injections. Whoever does it needs to be very careful not to overheat or overtreat.

Harrisburg Plastic Surgeon
3.5 out of 5 stars 8 reviews


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.