Ask a doctor

Is It Safe to Have Pixel Laser After Juvederm Injection?

I had Juvederm injections along my jaw line (6 months ago). Is it safe to have the Pixel laser treatment in the same area?

Doctor Answers (1)

Pixel Laser is Safe After Juvederm

+1

It is safe to have Pixel laser after your Juvederm treatment.  Fillers are placed below the dermis, which is approximately an eighth of an inch.  The Pixel laser treats the dermis so it does not get down to the depth of the filler. 

Hope this helps.


Naples Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 3 reviews
