Ask a doctor

Latisse for Patients Undergoing Chemotherapy?

No one has mentioned the success (or lack of success) in using this product if you are undergoing chemo, thus the reason for the loss of eyelashes. Please advise.

Doctor Answers (1)

Latisse for Chemotherapy Patients

+1

    Chemotherapy is causing cell death at a molecular level.  If cells cannot survive, it is unlikely that Latisse would have an effect.


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 219 reviews
