Ask a doctor

Fraxel Repair After Chin Implants and Rhinoplasty?

I recently had a Rhinoplasty and Chin implants done 7 weeks ago. I was wondering how long I should wait before doing Fraxel Repair on my Acne scars and also Chin scar from the surgery?

Doctor Answers (1)

Fraxel repair After Rhinoplasty and Chin Augmentation

+1

Hello,

At this point, you are far enough along following your previous surgeries to be able to safely undergo Fraxel repair laser for your acne scars.  It will also help your chin scar.

Good luck and be well.

Dr. P

Los Angeles Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 23 reviews
