Brazilian Butt Lift with Only 600ccs of Fat?

I am considering getting a Brazilian Butt Lift. One doctor told me I only have 600ccs of fat and its not worth it and the other doctor said he will do it and it will enhance my figure.

Do you think I should go ahead with it and what difference will the 600cc make on my buttocks because thats only 300cc in each butt cheek. Thank you.

-mel

Doctor Answers (2)

Buttock augmentation

+1

That is really not enough fat for a major improvement.  You need more.  Remember, up to 20-30% will resorb.


San Francisco Plastic Surgeon
3.5 out of 5 stars 2 reviews
