Ask a doctor

8 Weeks After Breast Reduction is It Ok to Do Hcg? Will It Enlarge Breasts?

Doctor Answers (1)

Hello

+1

 

You are able to return to normal life 8 weeks after surgery. Will it increase your BREAST???? That is not a question we can answer sorry. You can use scar therapy to help your scars mature faster and better.

 

San Diego Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 7 reviews


You might also like...