I Am 64 Fair and Thin Skined, Am I A Candidate For Microdermbrasion & a Photofacial?

Doctor Answers (3)

Photofacial

+1

I would recommend that you see a board certified plastic surgeon or dermatologist for an evaluation.  


Seattle Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 132 reviews

Photofacial

+1

Yes, but you will only really benefit if you have brown and or red discoloration….like blood vessels and brown pigment that is unwanted.

Vivek Bansal, MD
Danville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews

Photofacial

+1

Microdermabrasion and photofacials can be great treatment modalities for facial rejuventation even at 64.

Anatoli Freiman, MD
Toronto Dermatologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 4 reviews

You might also like...
