Ask a doctor

TITAN for Sagging Upper Arm Skin?

I have never been fat - always a petite size 4. This sagging is age related. I was considering surgery but hoped that the Titan would make it unnecessary.

Doctor Answers (1)

Titan for sagging upper arm skin

+1

Titan is an excellent nonsurgical alternative for skin tightening.  The scar from a brachioplasty (arm lift) can be quite unattractive so if you can get enough tightening from Titan, that would be preferable.  You can expect about 20-30% skin tightening after 3-4 treatments done a month apart.  Them maintenance is recommended about once or twice a year.


Walnut Creek Dermatologic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews
