5fu Effective on 2 Year Old Hard Scar Tissue from Fat Grafts?

Can 5fu injections treat 2 year old hard scar tissue from fat grafts to marrionette lines beside mouth effectively creating irregularities?

Doctor Answers (1)

Fat necrosis and lumps after fat injections

+1

Fat necrosis and lumpy tissue can be corrected with a combination of injections and surgical treatment.

Raffy Karamanoukian MD FACS

Los Angeles


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 47 reviews
