Is This Enough Fat For BBL? (photo)

I Am 5'6,about 155 Pounds...is 400 Cc Enough Fat for a Bbl Sugery?

Doctor Answers (2)

How much fat is necessary for BBL?

+2

Yes you have enough fat for a successful BBL. There is a point of diminishing return when too much fat is injected because the tightness created compresses the blood vessels and the new fat dies for lack of good blood supply. Every surgeon judges this during the procedure and reacts appropriately. 

Dr Foster

 


Sacramento Plastic Surgeon
3.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews

Is "THIS" enough Fat for a (GOOD) Brazilian Butt Lift?

+2

A well done Brazilian Butt Lift is NOT about pumping a certain amount of fat into the buttocks and considering the result a surgical victory. Instead, it is the combination of visualizing the ideal woman's figure under the skin and fat and literally sculpting the woman, exposing her curves and muscles and placing the fat strategically in the buttocks to either enhance a feminine or a masculine buttocks. The volumes of fat vary from 200 to 1,000 cc of fat DEPENDING on your anatomy and requested result.

The key is picking a Plastic surgeon who is artistic, experienced who you trust and get along.

Peter A Aldea, MD
Memphis, TN

Peter A. Aldea, MD
Memphis Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 66 reviews
