Ask a doctor

I Am 5'6 130 Lbs Currently an Aa/a Cup

Getting 300 Cc's Silicone Gel Under the Muscle High Profile implants behind the muscle, will this bring me to a full B small C cup? I want everything proportioned right. My surgeon and I decided with the High profile because i am not that wide and the moderates looked like they could potentially poke out the sides.

Doctor Answers (4)

Sizing for BAM

+1

Dr. Sugene Kim

Houston Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 36 reviews

Choosing the right breast implant size.

+1

Sounds like you are choosing the right profile.  As far as the cup size, you will have to try them on at your PS's office and see what the implant plus your current breast volume will add up to.  Sometimes it helps to bring a bra size of choice to your fitting and see what the Dr. recommends to fill that particular bra.

Web reference: http://www.bodysculptor.com/breast-surgery-chicago/

Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 39 reviews

Breast implant sizing

+1

You can't guarantee cup sizes, just need to strive for a particular "look" and find out what cup size fits later.  The proper implant is decided by your doctor working with your starting point and listening to your desires.

Seattle Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 44 reviews

Choosing the implants

+1

Choosing the rihgt implant for you is always done during consultation based upon the physical and personal reasons.  The implant you mentioned may get you to where you want to be.

Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews


You might also like...