Ask a doctor

Im 5'3, 130 Lbs, Im Good Candidate for Brazilian Butt Lift? (photo)

Doctor Answers (3)

Yes you are!

+1

Hi Lola Nina!

 

Based on the photos you submitted you look like an ideal candidate. You are not "too big" and your fat is located in just the right places for an optimal result. You will look amazing.

Hope this helps,

 

Dr. Michael in Miami

Web reference: http://www.balbody.com

Miami Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 222 reviews

BBL it is advisable if patient it is not overweighted more than 10%

+1

yes  you are a superb candidate for BBL, you surely will fullfill the whole requirements, lab tests, elastic compressive garment , you will need some previous medicines preparations and get ready to do it whenever you want

Mexico Plastic Surgeon

Brazilian Butt Lift

+1

You are very good candidate for a Brazilian Butt Lift with fat transfer. The liposuction will gove you body contouring and curves. Your expectations from the BBL should be realistic, and you will get an excellent result in an experienced hands.

Baltimore Plastic Surgeon


You might also like...