Im 5'1 Tall my Weight is 150 and Im a 32b I Thinking of Getting 350cc Will I B a Full C?

Doctor Answers (7)

Implant Size

+1
To help my patients achieve their goals,  I consider two factors when selecting implants for my patients:

1. Dimensional planning
2. Gel Implant Sizing system




Houston Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 113 reviews

Implant Selection Process

+1

I wish you a safe recovery and fantastic result.
Dr. Gill

Paul S. Gill, MD
Houston Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 34 reviews

350 C cup

+1

You are in the ballpark as they say.

5'1,150 lbs, B cup.  If you have a 350 cc implant you will probably be a full C cup. Disscuss this fully with a board certified plastic surgeon when you consult with him/her.

Ernest D. Cronin, MD
Houston Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 1 review

You might also like...

How do you translate cup size to implant volume size?

+1

When we discuss breast surgery with patients we often talk about cup sizes. It is important to remember that cup sizes are somewhat arbitrary and a C at one store may be a D at another. That being said, it does allow us to start to focus or an endpoint. For breast augmentation, the ideal implant depends on many things including the patient's medical history, specific breast measurements and ultimately the patient wishes. Seek consultation with a board certified plastic surgeon who can help educate you about these important decisions

Jeffrey Kenkel, MD
Dallas Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 4 reviews

Breast Implant Size: Individual decision not just numbers

+1

Choosing a breast implant that is the right size for you and your frame has multiple variables that are not all numeric. The amount of pre-existing breast tissue, skin quality and breast shape all factor into how an implant fits under the breast. There are different shapes and heights that enable a huge number of combinations, however the right combination is what you and your board certified plastic surgeon has discussed. The size sounds about right though.

Andrew P. Trussler, MD
Austin Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 11 reviews

Cup size after implants

+1

You should be about a C cup, however this is only an educated guess. The guess would be more accurate if you posted any photographs. The final cup size depends on a large number of factors including the dimensions of your breast and chest-wall.

Anindya Lahiri, MBBS
Birmingham Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 5 reviews

350 cc breast implants may be too large for you.

+1

How to pick breast implant sizes

Article by George J. Beraka, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon1)  This is the most common type of question on RealSelf.








 

George J. Beraka, MD (retired)
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
