Should I Go for 500HP Silicone Unders?

I am 5'3", 105 lbs. I began as a 32A and am currently 32c with 325 MP saline filled to 375. I find the size too small (I have little projection and plenty of room for expansion on my chest. I have rippling so I want to change to silicone. I believe 500cc HP is the size I'm looking for in fullness and to reach a full D cup or small DD. Would 500 be to small of a change in cc, should I go for 550, or would this range be too much of a shock to my body?

Doctor Answers (2)

Breast implant sizing

+1


Best wishes.


San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 781 reviews

Implant size for you

+1

Its difficult to recommend any implant sizes without an exam of your chest wall.  I consider two factors when selecting implants for my patients:

1.Dimensional planning

2.Gel Implant Sizing system




C. Bob Basu, MD, FACS
Houston Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 125 reviews
