Ask a doctor

I Am 48 and Thinking of Having the BBL Surgery. Should I be Concerned About Having Loose Skin Afterwards? (photo)

My upper abodomen and my love handles are what I am mosted concern about. I am thinking my bottom will be ok but my tummy and flanks are not as elastic. I would like to have the skin right above my belly button be tighter and am concerned about that the lypo will make it sag more. I would appreciate any comments.

Doctor Answers (1)

Perfect candidate for succes for a BBL/candidata perfecta para resultado exitoso de BBL

+1

success in a BBL  is divided in 3 combinations  a.-surgeon and equipment 50% b.-elastic compressive garment 25% c.-LPG endermology posterior  deep massage 25%, so dont worry because the tension and loosy skin will recovery perfectly after  these 3 requirements.

el exito en BBL se divide en 3 partes  a.- el cirujano y su equipo 50% b.-fajas elasticas compresivas 25% c.-LPG masaje  profundo enermologico 25% 

 

Mexico Plastic Surgeon
