Is 45 a Safe Age for a Brazilian Butt Lift?

im 155lbs at 5ft 5in.

Doctor Answers (2)

Brazilian butt lift and age

+4

It's not so much the age but the health of the patient that determines who's safer surgery. A person with no illnesses, requires no medication has no cardiac or pulmonary disease is a patient who probably is safer for surgery then diabetic hypertensive patient who smokes.

A medical evaluation by your physician is the best way to assess your health and your fitness for surgery. Age alone does not determine who is safer surgery.


Miami Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 164 reviews

Brazilian butt lift

+3

The procedureBrazilian butt lift is very safe provided your general health is good and have no major diseases or any conta indications to general anesthesia and surgery Make sure your surgeon is a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon, with experience in Brazilian Butt Lift procedure.

Samir Shureih, MD
Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
