Ask a doctor

I am a 34 year old black female. I am 168 pounds and I am 5'9?

I would like a buttlift. Is it possible just to get that without the lipo? I would like a small size nothing major. What size would be best, and a roughdraft on pricing. Thanks

Doctor Answers (3)

I am a 34 year old black female. I am 168 pounds and I am 5'9?

+2
Based on your dimensions, I think you could get very pleasing results without implants by going for a Brazilian Butt Lift. Implants have many complications associated with them and most plastic surgeons try to avoid them if possible.

Web reference: http://www.shapiroplasticsurgery.com/surgical-procedures/body-contouring/buttock-lift.php

Scottsdale Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 88 reviews

I am a 34 year old black female. I am 168 pounds and I am 5'9?

+2

I think that at your height and weight, the right surgeon will be able to give you a great deal of projection and lift without implants. Implants have so many complications that I only perform them on patients who are too thin for the Brazilian buttlift.


Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 149 reviews

Butt lift

+1

Hi. You may be a candidate for a surgical procedure or fat injections. Without photos I cannot make a recommendation. Find a board certified ps who does these procedures to consult wi

San Antonio Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 5 reviews
