I had 2much aquamid put into my cheeks 3 years ago.I had vaser lipo to remove it 3 times.

I feel not enough was removed.Would a 4th vaser help? The other 3 vasers reduced it to about half.Please help

Doctor Answers (1)

Vaser Lipo to remove Aquamid permanent filler from cheek

+1

I am sorry I don't have an answer. I am did not know that VASER could help reduce the aquamid.


Sydney Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 31 reviews
