Ask a doctor

I am 24 im 5'1 and weight is 110 .. will a BBL be able to be done?

I had two Csections and cant loose the little stomach pouch

Doctor Answers (3)

BBL Candidate

+1
Without seeing photos, it's difficult to say, but it sounds like you would be a candidate for the Brazilian Butt Lift based on your height and weight. It is always best to be seen in person for a consultation to determine what will work best for you. When choosing your doctor for this procedure, be sure to find a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon who specializes in BBLs and performs at least 6 to 8 per week.

Web reference: http://www.drschulmanplasticsurgery.com/buttock-augmentation-and-lift-photo-gallery/

New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 126 reviews

BBL in thin patients

+1
I think that you need to be seen  first to determine if you have possible donor sites to harvest from.  Often there is enough.  Good luck.
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews

I am 24 im 5'1 and weight is 110 .. will a BBL be able to be done?

+1
I do not recommend weight gain. Even in thinner women I can usually get 600 cc to 800 cc per buttock.


Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 147 reviews


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.