I'm 20 Days Post; Experiencing Hardness/lumping in my Abs. Is It to Late for a Lymathic Massage to Smooth out my Abs? (photo)

Smart Lipo. My swelling has lessen; I just noticed the lumpiness & hardness approx. 3 days ago. I've been told SmoothShapes Cellulite Treatment (Lympathic Massage) will work, however, I have never had cellulite prior to my procedure.

Doctor Answers (2)

Hardness after Lipo

+1

It is not too late to have a lymphatic massage to help smooth those areas out. The massage will help with your results.


New York Dermatologic Surgeon
3.5 out of 5 stars 15 reviews

I'm 20 Days Post; Experiencing Hardness/lumping in my Abs. Is It to Late for a Lymathic Massage to Smooth out my Abs? (photo)

+1

Never to late for aggressive lymphatic massages with external ultrasound therapy. This will help improve your results 

Darryl J. Blinski, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 62 reviews
