Ask a doctor

I Am 20 Days Away from Ba Day. Would Like to Know if I Should Go with 410cc Moderate or Moderate Plus For Natural Look? (photo)

5"6. 143 lbs

Doctor Answers (4)

Implant Selection Process

+1

I wish you a safe recovery and fantastic result.
Dr. Gill

Web reference: http://www.drpaulgill.com

Houston Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 32 reviews

Cosmetic Surgery is an art and a Science

+1

Thank you for the question. The best way to pick out an implant is to try them on in your plastic surgeons office. You also can measure your chest wall and match it to the width of an implant. Best wishes Dr Thomas Narsete 

Austin Plastic Surgeon

Natural look

+1

Hello. The most important factors for determining the size of implants that could be used on a patient include width of the base of the breast, the size of your thorax and the amount of breast tissue and skin you have. Once a surgeon has this information he could better educate you on what type of implants would work best for you. Judging by your picture you could definitely have a natural outcome.
Jaime Perez, MD
Breast Augmentation Specialist
Plastic Surgery Center of Tampa


Tampa Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 23 reviews

Natural Look?

+1

What you consider natural and what I consider natural are not necessarily the same. If you are content with the 410 cc volume, I would recommend using an implant with a diameter closest to the width of your breast tissue, a measurement your surgeon can and probably has done. 

All the best. 

Seattle Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 28 reviews
