Ask a doctor

Im 20 with 36B Breasts, is There a Chance for Them to Grow Naturally in my 20s?

Im on a weight loss plan and not planning to get pregnant soon or take any hormones

Doctor Answers (5)

Breast development

+1

By age 20, most women have completed breast maturation and development.  In rare instances, the breasts may develop later in adulthood.  Breast size does change with weight fluctuations.

Web reference: http://www.dassmd.com/breast-augmentation/index.html

Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 42 reviews

20 and "B" cup

+1

While the breasts will change over time, the volume you have now is probably what you will have unless you gain weight.

Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews

Breast size throughout life can be variable.

+1

The most likely reason for you to gain significant breast volume would be substantial weight gain. Hormones can certainly change the volume of the breast as with pregnancy. What specifically is going to happen to you is unpredictable.


Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 6 reviews

Will breasts change naturally after age 20?

+1

By age 20, your breasts have pretty much reached their adult size and are unlikely to grow much larger naturally.  At this point, weight loss/gain, pregnancy, etc. are most likely to affect the size of your breasts.

Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 5 reviews

Breast development

+1

At 20's most women breasts are already fully developed . So , unless you gain weight or get pregnant there are very low chances of them getting bigger .

Best wishes 

Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
