I'm 12b Cup 5'3 and 65kg Getting 435cc Round Textured Silicone Implants Dual Plain High Projection What Size Will I Be?

Doctor Answers (2)

Cup size

+1

Predicting size at best is unpredictable.

As a rough guide, each 100cc is equal to 1 cup size.

If you are concerned about the choice of implant, then I would recommend using this 3D Vectra technology. This can help you visualise what you will look like after breast augmentation. 

I hope this helps, good luck.


Sydney Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 35 reviews

Implant size question

+1


I consider two factors when selecting implants for my patients:

1.Dimensional planning
2.Gel Implant Sizing system


Hope this helps.
Dr. Basu
Houston, TX

C. Bob Basu, MD, FACS
Houston Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 116 reviews
